Printable Version of Topic
Click here to view this topic in its original format
Redheaded Goddess Forums > Redheaded Male Celebrities > Sami Zayn


Posted by: Red Gold May 26 2016, 06:32 AM
Real name: Rami Sebei.
Born: 1984 in Canada, is of Syrian descent.

For years he wrestled with a mask on in the indy wresling circuit under the name "El Generico". Then he went to WWE's farm league NXT and he just recently joined the WWE main roster.

You can tell by the color of his beard and his fair complexion that he is a redhead: https://i.ytimg.com/vi/R4P2sqIo7XI/maxresdefault.jpg

He's a highflyer known for his insane and risky aerial maneuvers. And for his skills he is highly respected by the wrestling nerds.


'
Powered by Invision Power Board (http://www.invisionboard.com)
© Invision Power Services (http://www.invisionpower.com)